IRISH OPEN: Third round draw and tee times

editorial image
0
Have your say

The draw and tee-times for the third round of the Dubai Diuty Free Irish Open on Saturday at Portstewart Goif Club have been confirmed.

Northern Ireland’s Michael Hoey goes at 8.50am.

Joint leaders Daniel Im and Benjamin Hebert are out at 1.30pm.

England’s Sam Walker will start the morning at 7.50am - on his own.

7.50am Sam Walker ENG -4;

8.00am Chris Hanson ENG -4, Thorbjorn Olesen DEN -4;

8.10am Andy Sullivan ENG -4, Sam Brazel AUS -4;

8.20am Nathan Kimsey ENG -4, Marcus Armitage ENG -4;

8.30am Romain Langasque FRA -4, Eduardo De La Riva ESP -4;

8.40am Simon Dyson ENG -4, Joost Luiten NED -4;

8.50am Michael Hoey NIR -4, Matthieu Pavon FRA -4;

9.05am Peter Hanson SWE -5, Scott Jamieson SCO -5;

9.15am Duncan Stewart SCO -5, Miguel Angel Jimenez ESP -5;

9.25am Scott Hend AUS -5, Shane Lowry IRL -5;

9.35am Andres Romero ARG -5, Soomin Lee KOR -5;

9.45am Jordan Smith ENG -6, Marcus Fraser AUS -6;

9.55am Felipe Aguilar CHI -6, Julien Quesne FRA -6;

10.05am Richie Ramsey SCO -6, Matteo Manassero ITA -6;

10.20am Gavin Moynihan IRL -6, Rikard Karlberg SWE -6;

10.30am Haotong Li CHN -6, Callum Shinkwin ENG -6;

10.40am Gregory Bourdy FRA -6, Matthew Fitzpatrick ENG -6;

10.50am Ian Poulter ENG -6, Thomas Detry BEL -6;

11.00am Robert Karlsson SWE -6, Ashley Chesters ENG -7;

11.10am Dean Burmester RSA -7, Padraig Harrington IRL -7;

11.20am Tommy Fleetwood ENG -7, Justin Rose ENG -7;

11.35am Haydn Porteous RSA -7, Lee Slattery ENG -7;

11.45am Wade Ormsby AUS -7, Adrian Otaegui ESP -7;

11.55am Bradley Dredge WAL -7, Andrew Dodt AUS -7;

12.05pm David Horsey ENG -8, Peter Uihlein USA -8;

12.15pm Jamie Donaldson WAL -8, Stephen Gallacher SCO -8;

12.25pm Soren Kjeldsen DEN -8, Paul Dunne IRL -8;

12.40pm Fabrizio Zanotti PAR -8, David Drysdale SCO -9;

12.50pm Anthony Wall ENG -9, Hideto Tanihara JPN -9;

1.00pm Hideki Matsuyama JPN -9, Paul Peterson USA -10;

1.10pm Oliver Fisher ENG -11, Matthew Southgate ENG -11;

1.20pm Ryan Fox NZL -11, Jon Rahm ESP -12;

1.30pm Benjamin Hebert FRA -13, Daniel Im USA -13.